私たちについて: About:
受賞

裏庭の家
2016年JIA新人賞
日本建築家協会
2016年

裏庭の家
2015年日本建築設計学会賞
日本建築設計学会
2015年

「配置図集」を用いた初学者向け建築設計教育プログラムの実践と展開
2014年日本建築学会教育賞(教育貢献)
日本建築学会
2014年

スライド西荻 F住戸
JCDデザインアワード2009 Best100
日本商環境デザイン協会主催
2009年

ライティングパーティション
ワールド スペース クリエイターズ アワード2009 入賞
株式会社ワールド主催
2009年

マウンテンコンプレックス
Architectural competition for the spatial planning of the Tamula lakeside area 3等
実施コンペ
エストニア ヴォル市
2008年

R House
SDレビュー2008 入賞
審査員:伊東豊雄 富永譲 工藤和子 千葉学
鹿島出版会主催
2008年

アールハウス
澄心寺デザインコンペティション 一次審査(5名)通過
審査員: 曽我部昌史 貝島桃代 五十嵐太郎 成実弘至 藤沢邦彦 亀崎元展
実施コンペ
長野県上伊那郡
2008年

トランスペアレントケーブ
Summer A&D Pavilion Competition CAC Diploma賞
実施コンペ
ロシア ノヴォリシビスク
2007年

折板のパヴィリオン
「まちなか施設」デザインコンペティション 佳作
審査員:難波和彦 佐々木睦朗 木下庸子 在塚礼子 奥平与人
日本膜構造協会主催
2007年

パドルビーチ
Hobart Waterfront International Competition 一次審査(上位7名)通過
オーストラリア
タスマニア州スリヴァンズコーブ港湾局
2007年

バウバンドシティ
International Competition of Urban Design of a Residential Neighborhood, 'A Neighborhood ... Residence & Life 佳作
サウジアラビア リヤド
2006年

オープンセクション
公募プロポーザルコンペティション KOKUEIKAN PROJECT 上位25組入賞
審査員: 北山恒 古谷誠章 クライン+ダイサム
沖縄
2006年

アーレックス
インテリアプランニング賞2006 優秀賞
建築技術教育普及センター主催
2006年

バルーンコート
JCDデザインアワード2006 金賞
日本商環境デザイン協会主催
2006年

AREX
JCDデザインアワード2006 Best100
日本商環境デザイン協会主催
2006年

バルーンコート
SDA賞2006 サインデザイン奨励賞
日本サインデザイン協会主催
2006年

バルーンコート
空間デザイン賞2006 ディスプレイデザイン優秀賞
日本空間デザイン協会主催
2006年

AREX
空間デザイン賞2006 ディスプレイデザイン入賞
日本空間デザイン協会主催
2006年

ウッドクロップ
ORTUS ARTIS 2006 - A Garden for the Carthusian Monastery of Padula International Landscape Architecture Competition 2等
実施コンペ
イタリア パデュラ
2006年

パークストップ
North Sydney Bus Shelter and Canopy Entrance Competition 佳作
ノースシドニーカウンシル主催
2006年

低い駅舎と広い広場のある西口整備計画整備
第8回まちの活性化・都市デザイン競技 委員会会長賞(2等)
都市づくりパブリックデザインセンター主催
2006年

バルーンコート
The International Illumination Design Awards 2006(国際照明デザイン賞2006) 入賞
IESNA主催
2006年

テラスドソイル
International Competition for Gyeonggi-do Jeongok Prehistory Museum 3等
実施コンペ
韓国京畿道主催
2006年

プライタワー
くまもとアートポリス設計競技2005「次世代モクバン」 組合賞
審査員: 伊東豊雄 犬童義一 桂英昭 曽我部昌史 末廣香織
実施コンペ
熊本県主催
2005年

バルーンコート
AR+D Awards for Emerging Architecture 2005 入賞
Architecture Review主催
英国
2006年

プレイジム
9坪ハウスコンペ2005 佳作
審査員: 濱口重乃 五十嵐太郎 小泉誠 萩原修 松野勉 相澤久美
2005年

クレーターシアター
Seoul Performing Art Center International Idea Competition 1等
韓国 ソウル
2005年

アネックスハウス
住宅セレクションVol.1 選定コンペティション 優秀賞
審査員: 藤森照信 伊藤豊雄 / 東京建築士会主催
2005年

スタックハウス
住宅セレクションVol.1 選定コンペティション 入賞
審査員: 藤森照信 伊藤豊雄
東京建築士会主催
2005年

ビッグフィット
ワールド スペース クリエイターズ アワード2005 大賞
審査員: 深澤直人 岸和郎
実施コン 株式会社ワールド主催
2005年
Awards

House on backyard
The JIA Young Architect Award
/ The Japan Institute of Architects / Japan / 2016

House on backyard
Award for Architectural Design, ADAN Prizes 2015
/ Architectural Design Associations of Nippon / Japan / 2015

Practice and development of an educational program for new learners of architectural design with the use of ‘SITES - Architectural Workbook of Disposition’
Award for Outstanding Practice, AIJ Prizes 2014
/ Architectural Institute of Japan / Japan / 2014

Slide Nishiogi Type F
Best 100, JCD Design Award 2009 / The Japanese Society of Commercial Space Designers (JCD) / Japan / 2009

Lighting Partition
Finalist, WORLD Space Creators Awards 2009 / Japan / 2009

Mountain Complex
3rd Prize, Architectural competition for the spatial planning of the Tamula lakeside area / Voru, Estonia / 2008

R House
SD Review 2008 Prize, Jury: Toyo Ito, Yuzuru Tominaga, Kazuko Kudo, Manabu Chiba / Japan / 2008

r House
One of the 5 shortlisted entries, Chushinji Design Competiton, Jury: Masashi Sokabe, Momoyo Kaijima, Taro Igarashi, Koji Narumi / Nagano, Japan / 2008

Transparent Cave
CAC Diploma Prize, Summer A&D Pavilion Competition / Novosibirsk, Russia / 2007

Pavilion in Folded Plates
Honorable Mention, Machinaka Shisetsu Design Competition, Jury: Kazuhiko Namba, Mutsuro Sasaki, Yoko Kinoshita / Membrane Structure Association of Japan / Japan / 2007

Puddle Beach
One of 7 shortlisted entries, Hobart Waterfront International Competition / Sullivans Cove Waterfront Authority, Tasmania, Australia / 2007

Bow Bands City
Honorable Mention, International Competition of Urban Design of a Residential Neighborhood, 'A Neighborhood ... Residence & Life' / ArRiyadh, Saudi Arabia / 2006

Open Section
One of top 25 entries, KOKUEIKAN PROJECT Competition, Jury: Ko Kitayama, Nobuaki Furuya, Klein + Dytham / Okinawa, Japan / 2006

AREX
Highest Award, Interior Planning Award 2006 / The Japan Architectural Education and Information Center, Japan / 2006

Balloon Caught
Gold Award, JCD Design Award 2006 / The Japanese Society of Commercial Space Designers (JCD), Japan / 2006

AREX
Best 100, JCD Design Award 2006 / The Japanese Society of Commercial Space Designers (JCD), Japan / 2006

Balloon Caught
Promising Talent Award, SDA Award 2006 / The Japan Sign Design Association, Japan / 2006

AREX
Honorble Mention, Display Design Awards 2006 / The Japan Display Design Association, Japan / 2006

Balloon Caught
Highest Award, Display Design Awards 2006 / The Japan Display Design Association, Japan / 2006

WOODCROP
Honorable Mention, ORTUS ARTIS 2006 - A Garden for the Carthusian Monastery of Padula International Landscape Architecture Competition / Italy / 2006

Park Stop
Shortlisted, North Sydney Bus Shelter and Canopy Entrance Competition / North Sydney Council, Australia / 2006

Station Front with Low Post-house and Wide Plaza
Second Prize, The 8th Urban Design Competition / Kamakura-City, Japan / 2006

Balloon Caught
Merit Award in Northwest Region, The International Illumination Design Awards 2006 / IESNA, USA / 2006

Terrace Soil
3rd prize, International Competition for Gyeonggi-do Jeongok Prehistory Museum / Korea / 2006

PLYTOWER
Cooperative Award, Kumamoto Artpolis Competition 2005 / Japan / 2005

Balloon Caught
Honorable Mention, AR Awards for Emerging Architecture 2005 / UK / 2005

PLAYGYM
Honorable Mention, 9-tubo House Competition 2005 / Japan / 2005

Crater Theater
First Prize, Seoul Performing Art Center International Idea Competition / Korea / 2005

Stack House
Second Prize, Housing Selection vol.1, Jury: Toyo Ito and Terunobu Fujimori / Japan / 2005

Annex House
Grand Prize, Housing Selection vol.1, Jury: Toyo Ito and Terunobu Fujimori / Japan / 2005

Balloon Caught
Grand Prize, Frontierspace Competition in Vancouver / Canada / 2005

BIGFIT
Grand Prize, WORLD Space Creators Awards 2005 / Japan / 2005
^